Programming 9/14 – 9/18

Monday
A.
Find your Squat Clean PR

B.
5 AMRAP
10 Dips
10 Box Jumps
3 min rest then another
5 AMRAP
10 Stand Ups
10 KB’s (1 movement equals 1 point. Total points at the end for score)

Tuesday
A.
Find your 1 Mile time

B.
3RFT
12 man makers (single arm/ KB or DB med to heavy weight, 6 each arm)
50 Air Squats
20 Sledgehammer

Wednesday
A.
Back Squat
5,4,3,2,1,2,3,4,5 build to heavy, build to light

B.
For Time
20 Thrusters 95/65
20 Chest to Bar
25 Wallballs
35 Ab Mat sit-ups
600 m run
35 Ab Mat sit-ups
25 Wallballs
20 Chest to Bar
20 Thrusters 95/65

Thursday
A.
Hand Stand work

B.
3RFT
500 m Row
50 m Handstand (down & back)
2 Lap Suitcase Carrie (main floor/switch hands, 1 lap R & 1 lap L)
25 m Broad Jumps

Friday
A.
Snatch
3×5 (Build to heavy)
 
B.
2 RFT
6 Snatch (heavy)
60 Sec Plank
1 min rest
2RFT
12 Snatch (light)
12 T2B
2 min rest
400 m run

Programming 9/8 – 9/11

Tuesday
A.
Squat Clean
3×6 build to 90%

B.
2RFT
10 Squat Cleans 50% of PR
10 Box Jumps
2 min rest
2 RFT
200 m run
20 Burpees
1 min rest
2 RFT
5 Squat Cleans 50% of PR
5 Box Jumps

Wednesday
A.
DU’s and Pistols

B.
20 AMRAP
400 m Row
100 DU’s
10 T2B
10 Pistols

Thursday
A.
Over head Squat
4×4 build to heavy

B.
12 EMOM
25 wall balls
10 OHS 115/85
25 Ab mat sit-ups

Friday
A.
Back Squat
4×3
Building to a Heavy Set
 
B.
FOR TIME
9 HSPU
15 C2B
21 Front Squats (125/85)
27 Cal Row
21 Back Squats (125/85)
15 Ring Dips
9 HPSU

Programming 8/31-9/4

Monday
A.
Front Squat
5×4 Building Heavy

B.
4RFT
400m Run
10 Power Cleans (95/65)
8 Front Squats
6 Burpees

Tuesday
A.
Snatch
4×3 Building Heavy

B.
AMRAP 14
10 Power Snatch (95/65)
10 Box Jumps
10 T2B

Wednesday
A.
Sled Pulls
4x20m Sled Pulls
Immediately into 10 Jumping Air Squats
Rest at least 1 minute between sets

B.
5 RFT
2 Minute Row
14 Single Arm KB Thrusters (53/35)
20 KB Swing (53/35)

Thursday
A.
Bench Press
4×4 Building Heavy

B.
Annie
50-40-30-20-10
Double Unders
Ab-mat Situps

Friday
A.
Strict Press
5×4 Building Heavy

B.
FOR TIME
600m Run
3 Rope Climbs
12 HSPU
400m Run
2 Rope Climbs
8 HSPU
200m Run
1 Rope Climb
4 HSPU

Programming 8/24 – 8/28

Monday
A.
8×2
Thrusters (build to heavy)

B.
18 AMRAP
200 meter run
10 Thrusters 95/65
10 Toes to bar
10 Burpees

Tuesday
A.
4×3
Split Jerk ( medium weight/focus on speed and form)

B. RFT
21-15-9
Box jumps
Push Jerks 135/105
Pistols

Wednesday
A.
Skills
DU’s & Handstand work

B.
20 AMRAP
Buy in 800 meter run
Then
100 DU’s
25 meter Handstand walk/5 wall walks
10 Dead lifts 205/175

Thursday
A.
5×5
Over Head Squats

B.
16 EMOM
12 OHS 105/75
45 sec Plank
20 Wall balls
15 KB’s (American) heavy

Friday
A.
1 mile run

B.
For time
400 meter Farmers Carry x2 53/35 DB or KB
50 Push Up’s
40 Air Squats
200 meter Farmers Carry
40 Push Up’s
30 Air Squats