Programming 12/14 – 12/18

Monday
A.
Back Squat
15 mins to find your 1 RM

B.
21-15-9
Back Squat (55% of 1RM)
Kettlebell Swings (American/Heavy)

Tuesday
A.
Push Press
5×4 (build to heavy)

B.
4 sets of Max reps
60 seconds of Push Press (Bar)
60 seconds of Box Jumps/ Step ups
60 seconds of rest

Wednesday
A.
Sumo Deadlifts High Pulls
5,4,3,2,1,2,3,4,5 (light to heavy, heavy to light)

B.
For Time
40 Wall ball shots
400 meter run
40 Burpees
400 meter run
40 wall ball shots

Thursday
A.
Skill Work
DU’s and Hand Stand work

B.
20 AMRAP
10 Thrusters 115/85
10 Pull-ups (Strict)
20 Lunges 115/85 (rack on back)

Friday
A.
Front Squat
4×5 (3-2-1 Tempo)

B.
12 EMOM
25m Hand stand or walk 3 Wall Walks
40 DU’s or 80 Singles
8 Front Squats 155/125

Programming 12/7 – 12/11

Monday
A.
10EMOM
KLOKOV COMPLEX
1 Deadlift
1 Squat Clean
1 Front Squat
1 Push Press
1 Push Jerk
(Weight at 80% of Push Press PR)

B.
23 AMRAP
9 Chest to Bar
15 Power Cleans (135/95)
21 Back Squats (same weight)
400 meter run

Tuesday
A.
OH Squats
5,4,3,2,1,2,3,4,5 (light to heavy,back to light)

B.
3RFT
4 Rope Climbs
16 KB/DB Snatch Alternating (Heavy)

Wednesday
A.
1 mile timed run (try for PR)
Roll out and stretch

B.
For Time
21 DB Thrusters (Heavy and rotate arms)
400 Meter Run
18 DB Thrusters (Same)
400 Meter Run
15 DB Thrusters (Same)

Thursday
A.
Front Squats
5,4,3,2,1,2,3,4,5 (light to heavy,back to light)

B.
Barbara
5RFT
20 Pull Ups
30 Push Ups
40 Ab Mat Sit-Ups
50 Air Squats
Rest 3 mins

30 Min cap

Friday
A.
Skills work (pistols, hand stand, stand ups)
Rope work (rope climb, jump rope)

B.
20 EMOM
1 Max V-Up’s
2 Max Front Squats 95/65
3 Max Box Jumps 24/20
4 Max Wall Balls

Programming 11/30 – 12/4

Monday
A.
2×3 Strict Press (Medium weight on all reps)
2×3 Push Press
2×3 Push Jerk

B.
For Time
1,000 m row
30 Barbell Thrusters
600 m run
(Row or run first but do the opposite on the back end)

Tuesday
A.
3×3 Power Snatches (3 sec hold at bottom of power snatch)
3×2 Snatch Pulls (should be heavy and pull to chest)

B.
11 AMRAP
6 Power Snatches 95/65
6 Burpees
Once done
Rest 2 minutes
800 m run

Wednesday
A.
Work on
Rope climbs
Pull up’s (find ways to do them)
Muscle Up’s (you know what needs work)

B.
For Time
15 EMOM
10 Ring Dips
10 T2B
15 KB swing (American) heavy

Thursday
A.
Squat Clean
4×5 Build to heavy (2 second hold at bottom)

B.
21-15-9
Hang Power Clean 135/105
Stand ups
Box Jumps 24/20

Friday
A.
Back Squat
5×3 Built to heavy

B.
4RFT
25 Barbell Back Squats
20 Ab Mat sit-ups
10 Chest to bar

Programming 11/23 – 11/27

Monday
A.
Deadlift
6×4 Building Heavy

B.
For Time:
800m Run
Then
2x
15 Thrusters (95/65)
10 Deadlifts (135/96)
8 Burpees
Then
100 Double Unders
Then
2x
8 Burpees
15 Thrusters
10 Deadlifts
Then
800m Run

Tuesday
A.
3 Push Press + 2 Push Jerk
5×5 Building Heavy

B.
5RFT
3 Wall Walks
4 Tire Flips
8 Box Jumps
200m Run

Wednesday
A.
1-1/4 Back Squat
5×3

B.
THANKSGIVING WITH THE GIRLS

For Time

“Angie’s” House
20 Pull-Ups
20 Push-Ups
20 Sit-Ups
20 Air Squats

“Helen’s” House
400 meter Run
21 Kettlebell Swings (53/35 lb)
12 Pull-Ups

“Fran’s” House
15 Thrusters (95/65 lb)

“Nancy’s” House
400 meter Run
15 Overhead Squats (95/65 lb)

“Grace/Isabel’s” House
20 Ground-To-Overheads (95/65 lb)

“Kelly’s” House
400 meter Run
30 Box Jumps (24/20 in)
30 Wall Balls (20/14 lb)

Thursday
Closed – Happy Thanksgiving!

Friday
Class 5PM