Programming 11/16 – 11/20

Monday
A.
In 15 mins find your
Squat Clean and Jerk PR

B.
For Time:
50/30 Push Ups
200 Meter Run
30 Heavy KB Swings (American)
200 Meter Run
50/30 Push Ups
200 Meter Run
30 Heavy KB Swings
200 Meter Run

Tuesday
A.
Back Squat 5×4
tempo
3 seconds down
2 seconds at the bottom
1 second up

B.
4RFT
10 Toes to Bar
15 Box Jumps (24/20)
20 Wall Balls (20/14)

Wednesday
A.
Strict Press
5×3

B.
Annie
50-40-30-20-10
Double Unders
Ab mat sit-ups

Thursday
A.
Skills and Balance work

B.
16 EMOM
25 Sledgehammer
15 Pistols
12 Stand ups
8 Strict Pull Ups

Friday
A.
In 15 minutes find your
Front Squat PR

B.
3RFT
25 Hang Clean & Jerks (95/65)
20 Ring Dips
600 Meter Run
(Scale run to 400m if needed)

Programming 11/9 – 11/13

Monday
A.
Dead Lift
6×4

B.
For Time:
50 Deadlifts – 115/75
50 Walking Lunges (unweighted)
40 Back Squats – 115/75
40 Toes-to-Bar
30 Power Cleans – 115/75
30 Burpee Box-Jumps – 24/20
20 Thrusters – 115/75
20 DU’s

Tuesday
A.
Work on kipping and DU’s

B.
4RFT
400 m run
15 C2B
20 Ab mat sit ups
25 Wallballs

Wednesday
A.
Squat Clean
5,4,3,2,1,2,3,4,5

B.
12 EMOM
10 HSPU’s
16 DB C&J’s Heavy (rotate arm’s)
20 Goblet Squats

Thursday
A.
OH Squat
4×4 (build to heavy)

B.
20 AMRAP
8 Muscle Up’s
200 m DB/CB’s Suitcase carry 50’s/20’s
40 Air Squats
100 m OH walk 50/20 (just one,rotate arms on the way back)

Friday
A.
Front Squat
6×3

B. 25 AMRAP
1 mile run then with remaining time

10 Front Squat 115
10 Push press 115
10 Box over jumps 24/20

Programming 11/2 – 11/6

Monday
A.
Split Jerk
5×5

B.
4 RFT
100 DU’s
30 KB swings
20 Goblet squats
Rest 1 min after every round.

Tuesday
A.
Squat Clean
6×3 70% (2 sec hold @ bottom)

B.
3 RFT
25 Power Clean and Jerks 95/ 65
20 Ring Dips
15 Box Jumps

Wednesday
A.
Snatch
5×3 build to heavy

B.
For Time
21 DB/KB Snatches 53/35
400 meter run
18 DB/KB Snatches
400 meter run
15 DB/KB Snatches
400 meter run
12 DB/KB Snatches
400 meter run

Thursday
A.
Skills work
Handstands, Kipping, DU’s

B.
15 AMRAP
For 5 mins do as many burpees as you can then rest for 1 min then
10 Broad Jumps
15 C2B
20 Ab Mat sit-ups

Friday
A.
Back Sq
5,4,3,2,1,2,3,4,5 (stay light)

B.
Run from the Bear Complex @ 135/105
5×5

200 meter run
1 Power clean
1 Front Sq
1 Push Press
1 Back Squat
1 Behind the head Push Press

1 set equals 5 movements 5 times. Every time you start a new set you have to run 200 meters

Programming 10/26 – 10/30

Monday
A.
5×4
Strict push press (build to heavy)

B.
In 25mins, do:
100 Thrusters – 45/25
(then AMRAP)
9 Pullups
12 Pushups (Hand release)
15 Deadlifts – 185/135
200m Run

Tuesday
A.
5×3
Front squat (3 sec hold @ bottom)

B.
17min AMRAP:
1 Clean & Jerk – 135/95
2 Burpees
2 Clean & Jerks
4 Burpees
3 Clean & Jerks
6 Burpees
4…(etc)
8…
(Score is total of last round)

Wednesday
A.
Skills (Handstand work and hand stand holds)

B.
6 Rounds For Time:
25yd Overhead Lunge – 45/25
4 Wall Walks
(Overhead lunge done with bumper plate)

Thursday
A.
4×5
Snatch

B.
3 Rounds For Reps:
1min Box Jumps – 24/20
1min Row
1min Push-ups
1min Rope Climb
1min One-arm Snatch – 53/35
(Score is added up movements except row)

Friday
A.
5×5
Back Squat (3 sec hold @ bottom)

B.
16min AMRAP:
Wall Balls
(400m Run on minute 2, 6, 10, & 13, run 400m, then continue with wall balls)
Score is the number of wall balls you do