Programming 1/20 – 1/24

Monday
A.
4x
Max Double Unders in 60 seconds
Rest 2 mins between sets
*Score is total # of DU’s

B.
800m Run
Then
4 Rounds
15 KB Swings (53/35)
10 Goblet Squats
30 Double Unders
Then
800m Run

Tuesday
A.
OHS
4×4 @ 70%

B.
AMRAP 9
3 Squat Snatch (95/65)
6 Bar Facing Burpees
18 Cal Row

Wednesday
A.
Front Squat
5-5-3-2-1-1-1
Trying to find a Heavy Single

B.
Fran
21-15-9
Thrusters (95/65)
Pull-ups

**Extra Credit (after the WOD)
2000m Row For Time
Put your time on the PR board

Thursday
A.
Split Jerk
5×3 Building Heavy

B.
5RFT
16 Alternating DB Snatch (50/30)
16 Single DB Front Squats
8 Ring Dips
8 T2B

Friday
A.
1 Mile Run

B.
EMOM 14
Even: Wallballs
Odd: Ab-mat Situps

*Score is total reps

.

Programming 1/13 – 1/17

Monday
A.
Back Squat
6×4 Building Heavy

B.
3 Rounds
10 Wallballs
10 Deadlifts (155/115)
30 Double Unders
Then
2 Rounds
10 Wallballs
8 Deadlifts (185/135)
Then
1 Round
Max Unbroken Wallballs

Tuesday
A.
Strict Press
5×3 Building Heavy

B.
AMRAP 9
8 Power Clean & Jerk (95/65)
8 Front Rack Walking Lunges
8 Burpees

Wednesday
A.
Rope Climbs
5×2
30 sec plank hold between sets

B.
AMRAP 16
100m Farmers Carry
10 Pull-ups
15 Box Jumps
200m Run

Thursday
A.
4x(6 BS + 4 FS) @ 50% of your FS 1RM

B.
FOR TIME
30 DB Front Squats (50s/30s)
30 DB Push-ups
30 DB Power Cleans
30 DB Push Press

Friday
A.
Deadlifts
4×3 Building Heavy

B.
AMRAP 6
20 Cal Row
10 Thrusters (95/65)

Programming 1/6 – 1/10

Monday
A.
Handstand Pushup Practice
-kipping
-holds
-negatives

B.
2 Rounds
800m Run
20 Handstand Pushups
20 Front Squats (95/65)
800m Row

Masters
A.
Same

B.
2 Rounds
600m Run
20 Seated L-Press (30/20)
20 Front Squats (65/45)
600m Row

Tuesday
A.
OHS
5×4 Building Heavy

B.
AMRAP 7
7 Power Snatch (96/65)
35 Double Unders

Masters
A.
Same

B.
AMRAP 7
7 Power Snatch (65/45)
70 Single Unders

Wednesday
A.
Squat Clean
4×5 Building Heavy

B.
15-12-9-6-3
Power Cleans (135/95)
C2B Pullups

Masters
A.
Same

B.
15-12-9-6-3
Power Cleans (95/65)
Pullups

Thursday
A.
1 mile run For Time

B.
21-15-9
Ring Dips
400m Wallball Run (20/14)

Masters
A.
Same

B.
21-15-9
Box Dips
300m Wallball Run (20/14)

Friday
A.
Front Squat
4×8 @ 65-75%

B.
3 Rounds of
AMRAP 5
500m Row
20 Box Jumps
Max Hand Release Pushups

Masters
A.
Same

B.
3 Rounds of
AMRAP 5
500m Row
20 Box Jumps
Max Hand Release Pushups

Programming 12/30 – 1/3

Schedule:
Monday 12/30: 12p & 5:30pm Class Only
Tuesday 12/31: 12p Class Only
Wednesday 1/1: Closed
Thursday 1/2: Normal Hours
Friday 1/3: Normal Hours

Monday
A.
Snatch
5×3 Building Heavy

B.
5RFT
10 Power Snatch (95/65)
10 OH Walking Lunges (Snatch Grip)
30 Double Unders
20 Ab-mat Situps

Masters
A.
Same

B.
5RFT
10 Power Snatch (65/45)
10 OH Walking Lunges (Snatch Grip)
60 Single Unders
20 Ab-mat Situps

Tuesday
A.
Find your max push-up set
*Unbroken
*Can rest at the top, not the bottom

B.
E6MOM 24
800m Run
15 Wallballs

Masters
A.
Same

B.
E6MOM 24
600m Run
15 Wallballs

Wednesday
Closed

Thursday
A.
Front Squat
5×4 Building Heavy

B.
AMRAP 14
400m Run
20 KB Swings (53/35)
15 Burpees

Masters
A.
Same

B.
AMRAP 14
400m Run
20 KB Swings (35/26)
15 Burpees

Friday
A.
Power Clean
4×4 Building Heavy

B.
21-15-9
Deadlifts (95/65)
Power Cleans
Push Press

Masters
A.
Same

B.
21-15-9
Deadlifts (65/45)
Power Cleans
Push Press