Programming 4/12- 4/16

Monday
A.
OHS
5×3

B.
For Time
800 m run
30 OHS (Bar)
30 Ab mat sit ups
30 chest to bar
400 m run
15 OHS (Bar)
15 Ab mat sit ups
15 Chest to bar
200 m run
5 OHS (Bar)
5 Ab mat sit ups
5 chest to bar

Tuesday
A.
Split Jerk
5,4,3,2,1,5,4,3,2,1

B.
16 EMOM
5 Clean and jerks (155/105)
10 Burpees
12 Dips
15 Broad jumps

Wednesday
A.
Skills
(Athletes pick)

B.
4 RFT
20 Wallballs (20/14)
50 DU’s
2 Laps of Farmers carry
25 Sledge hammer (tire)

Thursday
A.
RDL
6×4

B.
20 AMRAP
15 Sumo deadlifts high pulls (95/65)
500 m row
10 Turkish get ups (medium weight)
200 m run

*on the Turkish get ups
rotate arms every 5*

Friday
A.
Squat Clean
5×5

B.
For time
(On a running clock)
Buy in
800 m run
2 round of
15 Power cleans (135/95)
20 Box jumps (24/20)
Rest 2 minutes
2 rounds of
20 Pistols (half left & half right)
20 Toes to Bar
Rest 1 mins
2 rounds of
15 Box jumps (24/20)
10 Power cleans (95/65)

Programming 4/5 – 4/9

Monday
A.
Squat Clean
5,4,3,2,1,2,3,4,5

B.
4 RFT
15 Power clean & Jerk ( 115/75)
15 Box Jumps
400 m run

Tuesday
A.
Split Jerk
10×2

B.
On a running clock
Buy in
1,000 m row
(EMOM starts on a new minute when finish your row.)
12EMOM
10 HSPU’s / 4 wall walks
30 Ab mat sit-ups
12 Broad Jumps

Wednesday
A.
Skills
(Athletes pick)

B.
3RFT
100 DU’s
8 Muscle Ups / 15 pull ups
20 KB swings (53/26) American
20 Burpees

Thursday
A.
Over Head Squat
5,4,3,2,1,2,3,4,5

B. 18AMRAP
5 Snatch (50-60% of 1 Rep Max)
10 Back Squat (same weight as Snatch)
15 Hand release push ups
200 m run

Friday
A.
Front Squat
5×4

B.
For Time
10 Deadlift (185/135)
10 Front Squat (same)
15 Box over Jump (24/20)
10 Power Clean (same)
800 m run
10 Power Clean (same)
15 Box over Jump (24/20)
10 Front Squat (same)
10 Deadlift (same)

30min Time Cap

Programming 3/29 – 4/2

Monday
A.
Deadlifts
5×5

B.
For Time
21-15-9
Deadlift (205/135)
Dips
Burpee Box Jumps (24/20)

Tuesday
A.
Front Squat
5,4,3,2,1,2,3,4,5 (with a 1 sec hold at the bottom)

B.
20 AMRAP
800 m run(buy in)
Then
RFT
10 Handstand push up’s or 45 sec handstand hold
15 Stand ups
20 Ab mat sit ups
25 Air Squats
(Score is your total round count)

Wednesday
A.
Skills
(Athletes pick)

B.
4RFT
70 DU’s
20 KB Swing (53/26) Russian
16 Pistols
400 m run

Thursday
A.
Back Squat
5,4,3,2,1,2,3,4,5

B.
16 AMRAP
2 Rope climbs or 4 lay downs
3 Power Clean to a Push Press to a Back Squat (95/65)
400 m row

Programming 3/22 – 3/26

Monday
A.
Split Jerk
6×3

B. 18AMRAP
2 laps Farmers Carry (med weight)
10 Dumb Bell Hang Clean & Jerks (same)
10 Strict Pull ups

Tuesday
A.
Squat Clean
5×4

B.
For Time
1,000 m row
60 Wall balls
60 Hand release push ups
60 Box jumps
60 Ab mat sit ups

Wednesday
A.
RDL
5,4,3,2,1,2,3,4,5

B.
2RFT
15 Deadlifts (225/185)
20 Burpees
400m Run
Rest 1-2 mins
3RFT
15 Deadlifts (95/65)
10 Burpees
200m Run
(Score is total time)

Thursday
A.
Skills Work
(Athletes pick)

B.
3RFT
12 Pistols
2 Rope climb
20 Sledge hammer on tire
2 Laps of 1 Arm Over head walk with a DB or a KB (light-medium) rotate arms each lap

Friday
Open Workout 21.3 – TBD